2016 All-Inland Area Baseball Team

Murrieta Mesa senior catcher Andy Thomas

Murrieta Mesa senior catcher Andy Thomas


FIRST TEAM
C: Andy Thomas, Sr., Murrieta Mesa (pictured)
1B: Angel Ochoa, Jr., San Bernardino San Gorgonio
2B: Samad Taylor, Sr., Corona
SS: Shane Martinez, Sr., Riverside North
3B: Rigo Cano, Sr., Riverside Ramona
INF: Daniel Martinez, Sr., Riverside Ramona
OF: Branden Boissiere, Soph., Woodcrest Christian
OF: Michael Hobbs, Jr., Corona
OF: Isaiah Davis, Sr., Rialto Carter
OF: Justin Randle, Sr., Murrieta Mesa
SP: Zach Noll, Sr., Temecula Great Oak
SP: Chance Hroch, Sr., Vista Murrieta
SP: Logan Rhinehart, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
SP: Matthew Vigil, Sr., Fontana Jurupa Hills
RP: Tristen Macias, Sr., Yucaipa

Apple Valley Granite Hills senior left-hander Miles Sandum

Apple Valley Granite Hills senior left-hander Miles Sandum

SECOND TEAM
C: Antonio Garcia, Sr., Rancho Cucamonga
1B: Hunter Woodruff, Sr., Murrieta Mesa
2B: Tommy Delgado, Soph., La Verne Bonita
SS: Brendan Beck, Jr., Corona
3B: Marcos Hernandez, Sr., Perris Citrus Hill
INF: Christian Koss, Sr., Riverside North
OF: Tyler Van Marter, Sr., Yucaipa
OF: Paul Rojas, Sr., Redlands East Valley
OF: Cesar Jauregui, Sr., Riverside Norte Vista
OF: Trevor Berl, Sr., Riverside Woodcrest Christian
SP: Miles Sandum, Sr., Apple Vly Granite Hills (pictured)
SP: Gabriel Zamora, Jr., Riverside Woodcrest Christian
SP: Chris Landazuri, Sr., Rialto Carter
SP: Zac Filos, Sr., Murrieta Mesa
RP: Corey Treyes, Sr., Norco

La Verne senior outfielder Brandon Bradshaw

La Verne senior outfielder Brandon Bradshaw

THIRD TEAM
C: Robbie Guerrero, Sr., San Jacinto
1B: Dylan Alhanati, Sr., Lake Elsinore Temescal Canyon
2B: Jason Lopez, Soph., Fontana Kaiser
SS: Trenton Poe-Evans, Sr., Needles
3B: Jordan Keller, Fr., Riverside Woodcrest Christian
INF: Tony Bullard, Soph., Riverside North
OF: Brandon Bradshaw, Sr., La Verne Bonita (pictured)
OF: Justin Wells, Sr., Fontana Kaiser
OF: Jeremiah McCray, Sr., Riverside King
OF: Devin Perez, Sr., Yucaipa
SP: Armando Duenas, Jr., Fontana Kaiser
SP: Andrew Miner, Sr., Redlands East Valley
SP: Raul Rodriguez, Sr., Riverside Ramona
SP: Justin Wren, Sr., Redlands Adventist Academy
RP: Jake Moberg, Soph., Vista Murrieta

Corona Santiago sophomore SS Brice Turang

Corona Santiago sophomore SS Brice Turang

HONORABLE MENTION
C: Rory Smith, Jr., Riverside King
…Adrian Benitez, Sr., Perris Citrus Hill
…Chris Jimenez, Jr., Rancho Cucamonga Etiwanda
…Christopher Ritter, Sr., Riverside Arlington
…Tristain Salcido, Sr., Fontana Summit
1B: Dylan McDowell, Sr., Riverside Poly
….Landon Schell, Sr., Calvary Murrieta
….Paije Dabbs, Sr., Riverside Ramona
….Jayden Kiernan, Soph., Corona
….Tyler Rhodes, Soph., Riverside La Sierra Academy
2B: Tyler Pritchard, Sr., Lake Elsinore Temescal Canyon
….Anthony Gutierrez, Sr., Hesperia
….Kevin Morden, Jr., Indio Shadow Hills
….Dominic Huerta, Sr., Indio
….Guillermo Pena, Sr., MoVal Vista del Lago
SS: Brice Turang, Soph., Corona Santiago (pictured)
….Oscar Rocha, Jr., Fontana Kaiser
….Jason Wright, Sr., San Bernardino San Gorgonio
….Diego Armas, Fr., Fontana Jurupa Hills
….Michael Munoz, Sr., Indio
3B: Ryan Knowles, Sr., Corona Santiago
….Adrian Rosell, Sr., Riverside La Sierra
….Trevor Thompson, Sr., Norco
….Tyler Hardman, Jr., Lake Elsinore Temescal Canyon
….Josh Ibarra, Jr., Chino Don Lugo
INF: Joel Osuna, Sr., La Quinta
…..Alex Villalvazo, Sr., San Bernardino Arroyo Valley
…..Dillon Krah, Sr., Bloomington
…..Eduardo Martinez, Sr., Sr., Rialto Carter
…..DeAnthony Johnson, Sr., San Bernardino Aquinas
OF: Oscar Mancillas, Fr., Perris Citrus Hill
….Brennan Morales, Sr., Hemet Tahquitz
….Jake Hitch, Sr., Temecula Chaparral
….Jacob Barnes, Sr., Yucaipa
….Peter Brooks, Sr., Redlands
….Karel Wade, Sr., Lake Elsinore Temescal Canyon
….Dylan Orick, Jr., Riverside King
….Benny Aguilar, Jr., Chino Don Lugo
SP: Andrew Martinez, Sr., Jurupa Valley Patriot
….Richard Martinez, Sr., MoVal Valley View
….David Magdallanez, Sr., Riverside North
….Julian Fonseca, Sr., Eastvale Roosevelt
….Sante Grossi, Sr., Riverside King
….Cole Cardey, Sr., Riverside Arlington
….Johnny Jacobson, Sr., MoVal Canyon Springs
….Justin Koch, Sr., Elsinore
….Brandon Hicks, Sr., Corona Centennial
….Justin Guizar, Sr., Redlands
….Ryan Bunse, Sr., San Bernardino Cajon
….John Castro, Sr., Fontana Miller
….Andrew Aguilera, Sr., San Bernardino Aquinas
….Saxon Andross, Sr., Phelan Serrano
….Abraham Ramirez, Sr., Bloomington
….Colden McGarvie, Sr., Yucca Valley
RP: Noah Moya, Sr., Redlands East Valley
….Nolan Fernandes, Jr., Chino Don Lugo
….Nathan Garcia, Sr., Victorville Silverado
….Kyle Moe, Sr., Indio Shadow Hills
….Blake Timm, Jr., Murrieta Valley
UTIL: Reggie Lawson, Sr., Victor Valley (pictured)
…..Kevin Palm, Sr., Murrieta Mesa
…..Matthew Rossano, Sr., Colton
…..Gabriel Olvera, Sr., Rialto Eisenhower
…..Cody O’Kelly, Sr., Lake Arrowhead Rim of the World
…..Casey Currow, Sr., MoVal Canyon Springs

Victor Valley senior right-hander Reggie Lawson

Victor Valley senior right-hander Reggie Lawson

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: