’21 All-Inland Area Football Team

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE

QB: Israel ‘Izzy’ Carter (Corona Centennial)
RB: Eddie Allain (Riverside Norte Vista)
RB: Venasio Mikaele (Riverside North)
WR: Tiger Bachmeier (Murrieta Valley)
WR: Gabriel Nunez (Beaumont)
WR: Bryce Parker (Corona Santiago)
C: Calvin Ampudio (Murrieta Valley)
G: A.J. Viapulu (Corona Centennial)
G: Byron Jones (San Bernardino Indian Springs)
T: Nate Maier (Lake Arrowhead Rim of the World)
T: Jake Steele (Murrieta Valley)
DEFENSE
DE: Gavriel Lightfoot (Corona Centennial)
DT: Jack Pedersen (Vista Murrieta)
DL: Nick Juarez (Yucaipa)
DL: Gregory McDaniel (Riverside Arlington)
LB: Isaiah Ward (Ontario Colony)
LB: Austin Logan (Norco)
LB: Ethan Wenzel (Corona Centennial)
DB: Jaden Mickey (Corona Centennial)
DB: Aaron Williams (Corona Centennial)
DB: Chris Johnson (Eastvale Roosevelt)
S: Jordan Napier (Fontana Jurupa Hills)
SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Ayden Angeles (Corona Centennial)
P: Jacob Serna (Temecula Chaparral)
KR: Freddy Fletcher (San Bernardino Cajon)
AP: Dashon Dill (Jurupa Valley)

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE

QB: Christopher Cooper (Beaumont)
RB: Emmanuel ‘JoJo’ Barajas (Yucaipa)
RB: Beau Bruins (Riverside Ramona)
RB: Zach Gross (Rim of the World)
WR: Grant Gray (Norco)
WR: Ethan Powell (San Bernardino Cajon)
C: Roman Damas (Chino)
G: Reed James (Apple Valley)
G: Chris Akpamgbo (Chino Hills)
T: Junior Faumui Ta’ase (San Bernardino Aquinas)
T: Isaiah Figueroa (San Bernardino)
DEFENSE
DE: Keenan Eck (Apple Valley)
DT: Osman Bolanos (Redlands Citrus Valley)
DL: Luis Hernandez (Cathedral City)
DL:
Darius Knight (Temecula Valley)
LB: Zion Henderson (Rancho Mirage)
LB: Cody Stordahl (Temecula Chaparral)
LB: Sione Tupuo (Riverside North)
LB: Joseph Zelaya (Redlands Citrus Valley)
DB: Jordan Clark (Arlington)
DB: Sergio Lopez (Fontana Miller)
S: Christian Pierce (Rancho Cucamonga)
SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Gino Tulimero (Temecula Valley)
P: Konner Melzer (Etiwanda)
KR: Samuel Gbatu (Temecula Valley)
AP: Koa Apana (Temescal Canyon)

HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE

QBs: Zach Congalton (Etiwanda), Kyle Crum (Norco), Jayden Denegal (Apple Valley), Dereun Dortch (San Jacinto), Kevonn Osborne (Rialto Eisenhower), Elijah Robinson (Orange Vista), Brandon Rose (Murrieta Valley), Dominic Tubbs (Corona Santiago), Xavier Washington (Rancho Cucamonga)
RBs: Michael Carney (Orange Vista), Jessie Carvajal (Norte Vista), Jeremiah Claiborne (Citrus Valley), Jayson Cortes (Centennial), Antoine Fowler (Rialto), Gavin Galzote (Vista Murrieta), Sam Gambrah (Indian Springs), Donovan Harvey (Elsinore), Brandon Lopez (Jurupa Valley Patriot), Sitane Mikaele (Fontana Summit), Jacquez Neal (Eastvale Roosevelt), De’Marri Owens (Fontana Summit), Kameron Smith (Granite Hills), Juysis ‘JoJo’ Solis (San Bernardino Aquinas), Bryce Strong (Ontario Colony), Ky’el Tyler (Fontana Kaiser), Ray Warhop (Arlington)
WRs: Alonzo Brown (Rialto Eisenhower), Jonah Dawson (Rancho Cucamonga), Norian Espadron (Etiwanda), Sire Gaines (Orange Vista), Grant Givens (Temescal Canyon), Anson Kraut (Beaumont), Tayven Lamprey (Murrieta Valley), Lyndon Ravare (Victorville Silverado), Elijah Rodriguez (Norco)
TEs: Jeremiah Beck (Fontana Summit), Matthew Hodges (Elsinore), Ethan Jackson (Riverside Poly), Tyler Todd (Ridgecrest Burroughs), Ezekiel Vestal (Vista Murrieta)
Cs: Benny Lucero (Serrano), Kirk Randolph (Menifee Paloma Valley), Santiago Torres (San Gorgonio), Salvador Vazquez (Indian Springs), Shaun Young (Oak Hills)
Gs:
Isaac Barranco (Palm Springs), Shawn Bell (Alta Loma), Jack D’Ambra (Vista Murrieta), Samuel Dreifuss (Big Bear), Edgar Hasibuan (Beaumont), Matthew Magana (Indio), Maika Matelau (Upland), Daniel Tellez (Norte Vista), Landyn Young (Murrieta Mesa)
Ts: Nick Cabrerra (Eastvale Roosevelt), P.J. Enosa (San Jacinto), Shimone Gray (Riverside King), Wade Helton (Corona Centennial), Michael Leggett (Murrieta Valley), Jacob Melendez (Elsinore), Angel Navarro (Norte Vista), Parker Smith (Norco), Hunter Wauschek (Elsinore)
DEFENSE
DEs: Zach Avina (Palm Desert), Freddy Boyd (San Jacinto), Tui Hala (San Bernardino Aquinas), Cameron Hutton (MoVal Rancho Verde), Tyree Mitchell (MoVal Vista del Lago), Jack Thomas (Corona Centennial), Alaska Tuafa (Fontana Summit)
DTs: Juan Armenta (Norte Vista), G.J. Delatorre (Norco), Corey Johnson (Orange Vista), Ian Maciel (Palo Verde Valley), Tony McGee (Rancho Cucamonga Etiwanda), Kevin Palacios (Beaumont), Kameron Ware (MoVal Rancho Verde)
LBs: Isaiah Chimal (Norte Vista), Abel Flores (Rancho Mirage), Devean James (Fontana Summit), Vincent Macaluso (Upland), Kyle Ott (Palm Desert), A.J. Poyer (Vista Murrieta), Mario Yanez (Palm Springs), Johnny Zomalt (Orange Vista)
DBs: Andre Lindsey (Riverside North), Bailey Brown (Riverside Poly), Isaac Gaines (Norte Vista), Carsten Mamaril (Temecula Chaparral), C.J. Richardson (Norte Vista), Isaiah Torres (Montclair)
Ss: Luke Atlas (Indian Springs), Trevor Crump (Temecula Chaparral), Jelani McLaughlin (Redlands Citrus Valley), Keenan Stoddard (Norte Vista)
SPECIAL TEAMS
Ks: Oscar Colindres (MoVal Vista del Lago), Isaac Conrado (Riverside Ramona), Ismael Figueroa (Temescal Canyon), Jake Laurent (Chino Hills), Justin Ludovico (Etiwanda), Noah Serna (Murrieta Valley)
Ps: Elishua Degeneffe (Riverside Poly), Daimon Pine (Rancho Mirage), Jeremy Maloney (Temecula Linfield), Dominic Ozeta (Riverside Notre Dame)
KRs: Thomas Bell (San Gorgonio), Kyleek Caldwell (Perris), George Jones (San Bernardino)
AP: Tanner Chaffee (Phelan Serrano), Ashon Elliott (Riverside North), Tyler Jean-Jacquez (Fontana Miller), Markus Macon (Palo Verde Valley), Dustin Reynolds (Apple Valley)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: